Molecular Genetics & Epigenetics Program Members

Full Members

   

 

Abounader

Roger

Department of Microbiology

 

Adler

Paul N.

Department of Biology

 

Adli

Mazhar

Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Genetics

 

Auble

David T.

Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Genetics

 

Bekiranov

Stefan

Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Genetics

 

Bhatnagar

Sanchita

Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Genetics

 

Dutta

Anindya

Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Genetics

 

Dziegielewski

Jarek

Department of Radiation Oncology

 

Grant

Patrick A.

Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Genetics

 

Guertin

Michael J.

Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Genetics

 

Hall

Richard

Department of Medicine, Hematology and Oncology

 

Hammarskjold

Marie-Louise L. (Lou)Biology

Department of Microbiology, Immunology, and Cancer  

Janowski

Einsley-Marie

Department of Radiation Oncology  

Larner

James M.

Department of Radiation Oncology

 

Li

Hui

Department of Pathology

 

Mayo

Marty W.

Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Genetics

 

Mohi

Golam

Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Genetics

 

Purow

Benjamin W

Department of Neurology

 

Ratan

Aakrosh

Department of Public Health Sciences

 

Rekosh

David

Department of Microbiology, Immunology, and Cancer

 

Schiff

David

Department of Neurology

 

Sheffield

Nathan

Department of Public Health Genomics

 

Showalter

Timothy N.

Department of Radiation Oncology

 

Smith

M. Mitchell

Department of Microbiology, Immunology, and Cancer Biology

 

Smith

Jeffrey S.

Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Genetics

 

Stukenberg

Peter Todd

Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Genetics

 

Wang

Yuh-Hwa

Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Genetics

 

Zang

Chongzhi

Department of Public Health Sciences

 

Zong

Hui

Department of Microbiology, Immunology, and Cancer Biology

 

Associate Members

 

 

Engel

Dan A.

Department of Microbiology

Farber

Charles

Department of Public Health Sciences

Mandell

James W.

Department of Pathology

Oldfield

Edward H.

Department of Neurosurgery and Internal Medicine

Pearson

William R.

Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Genetics

Sheehan

Jason

Department of Neurological Surgery