Cancer Biology Program Members

Full Members

   
Adler Paul

Department of Biology

Ai Huiwang

Department of Molecular Physiology and Biological Physics
Department of Chemistry

Bender Timothy

Department of Pathology

Bouton Amy

Department of Microbiology

Braciale Thomas

Department of Pathology

Brautigan David

Department of Microbiology

Bushweller John

Department of Physiology and Biological Physics

Cafiso David

Department of Chemistry

Casanova James

Department of Cell Biology

Corwin Jeffrey

Department of Neuroscience

Derewenda Zygmunt

Department of Molecular Physiology and Biological Physics

Dudley Andrew

Department of Microbiology, Immunology, and Cancer Biology

Egelman Edward

Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Genetics

Erickson Loren

Department of Microbiology

Ewald Sarah

Department of Microbiology, Immunology, and Cancer Biology

Feith David

Department of Medicine, Hematology and Oncology

Fox Jay

Department of Microbiology

Fraser Cassandra

Department of Chemistry

Fu Zheng

Department of Medicine

Gioeli Daniel

Department of Microbiology

Harris Thurl

Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Genetics

Hoehn Kyle

Department of Pharmacology

Hsu Ku-Lung (Ken)

Department of Chemistry

Hunt Donald

Department of Chemistry

Janes Kevin

Department of Biomedical Engineering

Kashatus David

Department of Microbiology, Immunology, and Cancer Biology

Klibanov Alexander

Department of Medicine

Lazzara Matthew

Department of Chemical Engineering

Lorenz Ulrike

Department of Microbiology

Lu Xiaowei

Department of Cell Biology

Lynch Kevin

Department of Pharmacology

Mata Jaime

Department of Radiology

Minor Wladek

Department of Molecular Physiology and Biological Physics

Mohi Golam

Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Genetics

Moskaluk Christopher

Department of Pathology

Mura Cameron

Department of Chemistry

Naegle Kristen

Department of Biomedical Engineering

Park Kwon-Sik

Department of Microbiology, Immunology, and Cancer Biology

Paschal Bryce

Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Genetics

Pompano Rebecca

Department of Chemistry, Biomedical Engineering

Ravichandran Kodi

Department of Microbiology, Immunology, and Cancer Biology

Rohde Gustavo

Department of Public Health Genomics

Rutkowski Melanie

Department of Microbiology, Immunology, and Cancer Biology

Santen Richard

Department of Medicine, Endocrinology and Metabolism

Shim Yun

Department of Medicine, Pulmonary and Critical Care

Shupnik Margaret

Department of Medicine, Endocrinology and Metabolism

Somlyo Avril

Department of Molecular Physiology and Biological Physics

Tamm Lukas

Department of Molecular Physiology and Biological Physics

Vande Pol Scott

Department of Pathology

Weber Michael

Department of Microbiology

Wiener Michael

Department of Molecular Physiology and Biological Physics

Zimmer Jochen

Department of Molecular Physiology and Biological Physics

Zunder Eli

Department of Biomedical Engineering

Associate Members

   
Brown Jay

Department of Microbiology

Columbus Linda

Department of Chemistry

Engel Dan

Department of Microbiology

Frierson Henry

Department of Pathology

Harding Michael

Department of Urology

Hilinski Michael

Department of Chemistry

Landers James

Department of Chemistry and Mechanical Engineering

Macdonald Timothy

Department of Chemistry

Nakamoto Robert

Department of Molecular Physiology and Biological Physics

Papin Jason

Department of Biomedical Engineering

Pemberton Lucy

Department of Microbiology

Periasamy Ammasi

Department of Biology

Schulman Ira

Department of Pharmacology

Sharlow Elizabeth

Department of Pharmacology

Wotton David

Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Genetics